Congratulations to the following Athletes for breaking records over the Round 5 weekend:
Type | Event | Performance | Name | Age Group | Venue |
Club | 800m | 2.19.08 | Tom Wilcock | U13M | Mentone |
AV | 80m Hurdles | 12.92 | Katherine Wilcock | U14F | All School |
AV | LJ | 5.42 | Zoe Cunningham | U15F | All School |
AV | LJ | 6.33 | Nicholas Grech | U15M | All School |
AV | High Jump | 2.02 | Stefan Nel | U16M | All School |
AV | 1500m | 5.03.22 | Amy Bunnage | U12F | All School |
We also had fantastic results at the Victorian All Schools Championships:
Jess Welford Gold u17g 400m hurdles
Nick Grech Gold u15b Long Jump
Stefan Nel Gold u17b High jump
Zoe Cunningham Gold u16g Long jump
Holly Garac Gold u14g High Jump
Katie Wilcock Gold u14g 80m hurdles
Kisarna Berntsen Silver u15g Javelin
Zoe Cunningham Silver u15g Hammer Throw
Nicolaj Djordjevic Silver u15b 2000m Steeplechase
Nick Grech Silver u15b 400m
Katie Wilcock Silver u14g Long Jump
Emily Ryan Silver u14g Shot Put
Taylor Alexander Bronze u14g Shot Put
Jack Mogensen Bronze u14 Javelin
And finally, a long list of Athletes who achieved a significant number of PBs on Saturday:
Name Age Group Pbs
Grace Quintrell U9F 5
Patrick Devlin U9M 5
Nicholas Convy U10M 5
CHLOE KOUSIS U9F 4
Jazmin Firth U9F 4
Owen Lewis U9M 4
Joshua Bayhan U9M 4
Joshua Murphy U9M 4
Joshua O'Connor U9M 4
Elliott Savage U9M 4
Annelise Whitbread U10F 4
Grace Symons U10F 4
Evie Matthews U10F 4
Gabrielle McArthur U10F 4
Larry Kondos U10M 4
James Kocsis U10M 4
Emmanuel Balpe-Leahy U10M 4
Georgie OBrien U11F 4
Max Sullivan U11M 4
William Toohey U12M 4
Rose Kamberova U13F 4
Bradlee Willson U14M 4
Erika Seddon U15F 4
Marco Pompilio U7M 3
Dan Dyson U7M 3
Kosta Mavrikos U7M 3
Dylan Oakley U7M 3
Bella Clarkson U9F 3
Isla Kneebone U9F 3
Brooklyn Towler U9F 3
Amy Brougham U9F 3
Oliver Toohey U9M 3
Jensen Sharpe U9M 3
Jack Lannan U9M 3
Mitchell McArthur U9M 3
Edoardo Marcon U9M 3
Finn McGrath U9M 3
Leo Topcu U9M 3
Cadell Caffrey U9M 3
Jessica Bell U10F 3
Isabel Koster U10F 3
Isabel Hill U10F 3
Aaron Penny U10M 3
Campbell Newham U10M 3
Jordan Burgess U10M 3
Katherine Noutso U11F 3
Alyssa Vervark U11F 3
Jasmine Gillam U11F 3
Sam Stefanec U11M 3
Justin Xuereb U11M 3
Noah Fernandes U11M 3
Archer McHugh U11M 3
Xavier Antenucci-Clark U11M 3
Tommy Lomagno U11M 3
Alexander Convy U11M 3
Marcus Lansdowne U11M 3
Alicia Ockerby U12F 3
Mia Latella U12F 3
Tara van Straaten U12F 3
Eden Pillay U12M 3
Tyler Sharpe U12M 3
Aila Burke U13F 3
Lily Watts U13F 3
Riley SPENCE U13F 3
Cambell Vorrath U14M 3
Well Done Athletes!